School Financial Services


Go to District Home
· SFS Consultants
· Program Contacts

· SPED Licensure
· All-District Reports
· Activity Reports
· SFS Data Warehouse

Valid HTML 4.01!

 

FY 2018-2019 Auditor Aid Certification (PI-1506-AC)

District Activity

Sort by: District Name | Last Update | Date Submitted | Date Approved

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Abbotsford (0007)   
Adams-Friendship Area (0014)   
Albany (0063)   
Algoma (0070)   
Alma (0084)   
Alma Center (0091)   
Almond-Bancroft (0105)   
Altoona (0112)   
Amery (0119)   
Antigo (0140)   
Appleton Area (0147)   
Arcadia (0154)   
Argyle (0161)   
Arrowhead UHS (2450)   
Ashland (0170)   
Ashwaubenon (0182)   
Athens (0196)   
Auburndale (0203)   
Augusta (0217)   
Districts: 19

Go to Top

B

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Baldwin-Woodville Area (0231)   
Bangor (0245)   
Baraboo (0280)   
Barneveld (0287)   
Barron Area (0308)   
Bayfield (0315)   
Beaver Dam (0336)   
Beecher-Dunbar-Pembine (4263)   
Belleville (0350)   
Belmont Community (0364)   
Beloit (0413)   
Beloit Turner (0422)   
Benton (0427)   
Berlin Area (0434)   
Big Foot UHS (6013)   
Birchwood (0441)   
Black Hawk (2240)   
Black River Falls (0476)   
Blair-Taylor (0485)   
Bloomer (0497)   
Bonduel (0602)   
Boscobel (0609)   
Bowler (0623)   
Boyceville Community (0637)   
Brighton #1 (0657)   
Brillion (0658)   
Bristol #1 (0665)   
Brodhead (0700)   
Brown Deer (0721)   
Bruce (0735)   
Burlington Area (0777)   
Butternut (0840)   
Districts: 32

Go to Top

C

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Cadott Community (0870)   
Cambria-Friesland (0882)   
Cambridge (0896)   
Cameron (0903)   
Campbellsport (0910)   
Cashton (0980)   
Cassville (0994)   
Cedar Grove-Belgium Area (1029)   
Cedarburg (1015)   
Central/Westosha UHS (5054)   
Chequamegon (1071)   
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser (1080)   
Chilton (1085)   
Chippewa Falls Area (1092)   
Clayton (1120)   
Clear Lake (1127)   
Clinton Community (1134)   
Clintonville (1141)   
Cochrane-Fountain City (1155)   
Colby (1162)   
Coleman (1169)   
Colfax (1176)   
Columbus (1183)   
Cornell (1204)   
Crandon (1218)   
Crivitz (1232)   
Cuba City (1246)   
Cudahy (1253)   
Cumberland (1260)   
Districts: 29

Go to Top

D

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
D C Everest Area (4970)   
Darlington Community (1295)   
De Soto Area (1421)   
Deerfield Community (1309)   
Deforest Area (1316)   
Delavan-Darien (1380)   
Denmark (1407)   
Depere (1414)   
Dodgeland (2744)   
Dodgeville (1428)   
Dover #1 (1449)   
Drummond (1491)   
Durand-Arkansaw (1499)   
Districts: 13

Go to Top

E

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
East Troy Community (1540)   
Eau Claire Area (1554)   
Edgar (1561)   
Edgerton (1568)   
Elcho (1582)   
Eleva-Strum (1600)   
Elk Mound Area (1645)   
Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah (1631)   
Elkhorn Area (1638)   
Ellsworth Community (1659)   
Elmbrook (0714)   
Elmwood (1666)   
Erin (1687)   
Evansville Community (1694)   
Districts: 14

Go to Top

F

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Fall Creek (1729)   
Fall River (1736)   
Fennimore Community (1813)   
Flambeau (5757)   
Florence (1855)   
Fond Du Lac (1862)   
Fontana J8 (1870)   
Fort Atkinson (1883)   
Fox Point J2 (1890)   
Franklin Public (1900)   
Frederic (1939)   
Freedom Area (1953)   
Friess Lake (4843)   
Districts: 13

Go to Top

G

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau (2009)   
Geneva J4 (2044)   
Genoa City J2 (2051)   
Germantown (2058)   
Gibraltar Area (2114)   
Gillett (2128)   
Gilman (2135)   
Gilmanton (2142)   
Glendale-River Hills (2184)   
Glenwood City (2198)   
Goodman-Armstrong (2212)   
Grafton (2217)   
Granton Area (2226)   
Grantsburg (2233)   
Green Bay Area (2289)   
Green Lake (2310)   
Greendale (2296)   
Greenfield (2303)   
Greenwood (2394)   
Gresham (2415)   
Districts: 20

Go to Top

H

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Hamilton (2420)   
Hartford J1 (2443)   
Hartford UHS (2436)   
Hartland-Lakeside J3 (2460)   
Hayward Community (2478)   
Herman-Neosho-Rubicon (2525)   
Highland (2527)   
Hilbert (2534)   
Hillsboro (2541)   
Holmen (2562)   
Holy Hill Area (2570)   
Horicon (2576)   
Hortonville (2583)   
Howard-Suamico (2604)   
Howards Grove (2605)   
Hudson (2611)   
Hurley (2618)   
Hustisford (2625)   
Districts: 18

Go to Top

I

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Independence (2632)   
Iola-Scandinavia (2639)   
Iowa-Grant (2646)   
Ithaca (2660)   
Districts: 4

Go to Top

J

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Janesville (2695)   
Jefferson (2702)   
Johnson Creek (2730)   
Juda (2737)   
Districts: 4

Go to Top

K

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Kaukauna Area (2758)   
Kenosha (2793)   
Kettle Moraine (1376)   
Kewaskum (2800)   
Kewaunee (2814)   
Kickapoo Area (5960)   
Kiel Area (2828)   
Kimberly Area (2835)   
Kohler (2842)   
Districts: 9

Go to Top

L

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Lac Du Flambeau #1 (1848)   
Lacrosse (2849)   
Ladysmith (2856)   
Lafarge (2863)   
Lake Country (3862)   
Lake Geneva J1 (2885)   
Lake Geneva-Genoa UHS (2884)   
Lake Holcombe (2891)   
Lake Mills Area (2898)   
Lakeland UHS (3647)   
Lancaster Community (2912)   
Laona (2940)   
Lena (2961)   
Linn J4 (3087)   
Linn J6 (3094)   
Little Chute Area (3129)   
Lodi (3150)   
Lomira (3171)   
Loyal (3206)   
Luck (3213)   
Luxemburg-Casco (3220)   
Districts: 21

Go to Top

M

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Madison Metropolitan (3269)   
Manawa (3276)   
Manitowoc (3290)   
Maple (3297)   
Maple Dale-Indian Hill (1897)   
Marathon City (3304)   
Marinette (3311)   
Marion (3318)   
Markesan (3325)   
Marshall (3332)   
Marshfield (3339)   
Mauston (3360)   
Mayville (3367)   
McFarland (3381)   
Medford Area (3409)   
Mellen (3427)   
Melrose-Mindoro (3428)   
Menasha (3430)   
Menominee Indian (3434)   
Menomonee Falls (3437)   
Menomonie Area (3444)   
Mequon-Thiensville (3479)   
Mercer (3484)   
Merrill Area (3500)   
Merton Community (3528)   
Middleton-Cross Plains (3549)   
Milton (3612)   
Milwaukee (3619)3/14/2019 12:55 PM  
Mineral Point (3633)   
Minocqua J1 (3640)   
Mishicot (3661)   
Mondovi (3668)   
Monona Grove (3675)   
Monroe (3682)   
Montello (3689)   
Monticello (3696)   
Mosinee (3787)   
Mount Horeb Area (3794)   
Mukwonago (3822)   
Muskego-Norway (3857)   
Districts: 40

Go to Top

N

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Necedah Area (3871)   
Neenah (3892)   
Neillsville (3899)   
Nekoosa (3906)   
New Auburn (3920)   
New Berlin (3925)   
New Glarus (3934)   
New Holstein (3941)   
New Lisbon (3948)   
New London (3955)   
New Richmond (3962)   
Niagara (3969)   
Nicolet UHS (2177)   
Norris (3976)   
North Cape (4690)   
North Crawford (2016)   
North Fond Du Lac (3983)   
North Lake (3514)   
North Lakeland (0616)   
Northern Ozaukee (1945)   
Northland Pines (1526)   
Northwood (3654)   
Norwalk-Ontario-Wilton (3990)   
Norway J7 (4011)   
Districts: 24

Go to Top

O

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Oak Creek-Franklin (4018)   
Oakfield (4025)   
Oconomowoc Area (4060)   
Oconto (4067)   
Oconto Falls (4074)   
Omro (4088)   
Onalaska (4095)   
Oostburg (4137)   
Oregon (4144)   
Osceola (4165)   
Oshkosh Area (4179)   
Osseo-Fairchild (4186)   
Owen-Withee (4207)   
Districts: 13

Go to Top

P

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Palmyra-Eagle Area (4221)   
Pardeeville Area (4228)   
Paris J1 (4235)   
Parkview (4151)   
Pecatonica Area (0490)   
Pepin Area (4270)   
Peshtigo (4305)   
Pewaukee (4312)   
Phelps (4330)   
Phillips (4347)   
Pittsville (4368)   
Platteville (4389)   
Plum City (4459)   
Plymouth (4473)   
Port Edwards (4508)   
Port Washington-Saukville (4515)   
Portage Community (4501)   
Potosi (4529)   
Poynette (4536)   
Prairie Du Chien Area (4543)   
Prairie Farm (4557)   
Prentice (4571)   
Prescott (4578)   
Princeton (4606)   
Pulaski Community (4613)   
Districts: 25

Go to Top

R

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Racine (4620)   
Randall J1 (4627)   
Randolph (4634)   
Random Lake (4641)   
Raymond #14 (4686)   
Reedsburg (4753)   
Reedsville (4760)   
Rhinelander (4781)   
Rib Lake (4795)   
Rice Lake Area (4802)   
Richfield J1 (4820)   
Richland (4851)   
Richmond (3122)   
Rio Community (4865)   
Ripon Area (4872)   
River Falls (4893)   
River Ridge (4904)   
River Valley (5523)   
Riverdale (3850)   
Rosendale-Brandon (4956)   
Rosholt (4963)   
Royall (1673)   
Districts: 22

Go to Top

S

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Saint Croix Central (2422)   
Saint Croix Falls (5019)   
Saint Francis (5026)   
Salem (5068)   
Sauk Prairie (5100)   
Seneca (5124)   
Sevastopol (5130)   
Seymour Community (5138)   
Sharon J11 (5258)   
Shawano (5264)   
Sheboygan Area (5271)   
Sheboygan Falls (5278)   
Shell Lake (5306)   
Shiocton (5348)   
Shorewood (5355)   
Shullsburg (5362)   
Silver Lake J1 (5369)   
Siren (5376)   
Slinger (5390)   
Solon Springs (5397)   
Somerset (5432)   
South Milwaukee (5439)   
South Shore (4522)   
Southern Door County (5457)   
Southwestern Wisconsin (2485)   
Sparta Area (5460)   
Spencer (5467)   
Spooner (5474)   
Spring Valley (5586)   
Stanley-Boyd Area (5593)   
Stevens Point Area (5607)   
Stockbridge (5614)   
Stone Bank School District (3542)   
Stoughton Area (5621)   
Stratford (5628)   
Sturgeon Bay (5642)   
Sun Prairie Area (5656)   
Superior (5663)   
Suring (5670)   
Swallow (3510)   
Districts: 40

Go to Top

T

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Thorp (5726)   
Three Lakes (5733)   
Tigerton (5740)   
Tomah Area (5747)   
Tomahawk (5754)   
Tomorrow River (0126)   
Trevor-Wilmot Consolidated (5780)   
Tri-County Area (4375)   
Turtle Lake (5810)   
Twin Lakes #4 (5817)   
Two Rivers (5824)   
Districts: 11

Go to Top

U

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Union Grove J1 (5859)   
Union Grove UHS (5852)   
Unity (0238)   
Districts: 3

Go to Top

V

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Valders Area (5866)   
Verona Area (5901)   
Viroqua Area (5985)   
Districts: 3

Go to Top

W

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Wabeno Area (5992)   
Walworth J1 (6022)   
Washburn (6027)   
Washington (6069)   
Washington-Caldwell (6104)   
Waterford Graded (6113)   
Waterford UHS (6083)   
Waterloo (6118)   
Watertown (6125)   
Waukesha (6174)   
Waunakee Community (6181)   
Waupaca (6195)   
Waupun (6216)   
Wausau (6223)   
Wausaukee (6230)   
Wautoma Area (6237)   
Wauwatosa (6244)   
Wauzeka-Steuben (6251)   
Webster (6293)   
West Allis (6300)   
West Bend (6307)   
West Depere (6328)   
West Salem (6370)   
Westby Area (6321)   
Westfield (6335)   
Weston (6354)   
Weyauwega-Fremont (6384)   
Wheatland J1 (6412)   
White Lake (6440)   
Whitefish Bay (6419)   
Whitehall (6426)   
Whitewater (6461)   
Whitnall (6470)   
Wild Rose (6475)   
Williams Bay (6482)   
Wilmot UHS (6545)   
Winneconne Community (6608)   
Winter (6615)   
Wisconsin Dells (6678)   
Wisconsin Heights (0469)   
Wisconsin Rapids (6685)   
Wittenberg-Birnamwood (6692)   
Wonewoc-Union Center (6713)   
Woodruff J1 (6720)   
Wrightstown Community (6734)   
Districts: 45

Go to Top

Y

DistrictLast Data UpdateData Submitted OnDPI Approval
Yorkville J2 (6748)   
Districts: 1

Total districts shown in all categories: 423

Go to Top


Questions about this page should be directed to dpifin@dpi.state.wi.us.

Go to School Financial Services Homepage